Browse Categories
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.
Search

SMI-100-S2LC80 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Managed

SMI-100-S2LC80 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter,  Standalone,  Managed
Price: $2,556.00
in stock
Item Number: 05070414
SMI-100-S2LC80 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter, IP Managed, Dual LC, 80km, 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [40 km/49.7 miles]. An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Managed Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber. Extensive security, network integration and ease of use features. TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA. Manage via SNMP, CLI- Telnet/SSH or HTTPS.

For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SMI-100 Fast Ethernet Managed Media Converter Product Page.

Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

Related Products

unavailable
MCSM - Standalone media converter wall / rack mount bracket
Price: $14.00
MCSM - Standalone media converter wall / rack mount bracket
MCSM - Standalone media converter wall / rack mount bracket
4 DIN Rail Mount Bkt
4 DIN Rail Mount Bkt
Price: $24.00
4 DIN Rail Mount Bkt
DIN Rail Mounting Kit for 4 & 8 port IOLAN wall mount models and Stand-Alone Media Converters

Product Reviews

Rate This Product:
or Create a Review
(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)